• ተሳተፍቲ ዓሽራይ ሓፈሻዊ ጉባኤ ማልት
  • ፈፃሚ ዳይሬክተር ዶክተር ታደለ ሓጎስ ኣብ ዓሽራይ ሓፈሻዊ ጉባኤ ማልት ፀብፃብ እንተቕርቡ
  • ብማሕበር ልምዓት ትግራይ ሽልማት ኣፍልጦ ካብ ዝተዋሂቡ
  • ብማሕበር ልምዓት ትግራይ ሽልማት ኣፍልጦ ካብ ዝተዋሂቡ

Advertisement

Recent Videos

TDA Colourfully  inaugurated Awlaelo Secondary School - Wukro and Hawelti Semaetat E-library

HDVS_CATEGORY: Documentary
Views: 169

Who's Online

We have 122 guests and no members online

Board members elected at the frist general assembly (1985EC)

S.No

Name

Position

1

Dr. Assefa Abraha

Chair man

2

W/r Aregash Adane

Vice Chair woman

3

Ato T/Birhan W/gerima

Auditor

4

Ato Abay G/kidan

Member

5

Ato Abdu Wehabrebi

Member

6

Ato Fitsum G/Kirstos

Member

7

Ato G/Micheal Paulos

Member

8

Ato HederaAlemayehu

Member

9

Ato Mekonen Abraha

Member

10

Ato Mulugeta Demoz

Member

11

Ato Muruts Desta

Member

12

Ato Yewhanes W/gerima

Member

13

Ato ZerauLema

Member

14

Dr. Gebrezgi Giday

Member

15

Ato G/her Tesfahungn

Member

16

Ato Kiros Berhe

Member

Board members elected at the Second general assembly (1987EC)

S.No

Name

Position

1

Ato ArayeZerhun

Board Chair man

2

Dr. AssefaAbraha

Vice Chair man

3

Ato Tesfay Belay

Auditor

4

Ato W/gebrielAbraha

Auditor

5

Ato Assefa Abay

Member

6

Ato Birhane Haile

Member

7

Ato Desta Asgedom

Member

8

Ato G/micheal Paulos

Member

9

Ato Mohammed Tikue

Member

10

Ato Zerau Lemma

Member

11

Dr. GebrezgiGiday

Member

12

Dr. Mesfin Minas

Member

13

Dr. MitkuHailu

Member

14

Dr. T/haimanot H/silasie

Member

15

Engineer Birhane Teferi

Member

16

Engineer Tilahun Wubneh

Member

17

W/r Roman G/silassie

Member

18

W/r Tebebanesh Negash

Member

19

W/r Aregash Adane

Member

Board members elected at the third general assembly (1989EC)

S.No

Name

Position

1

Ato Araya  Zerihun

Board Chair man

2

Ato G/michealPaulos

Auditor

3

Ato Assefa Abay

Member

4

Ato Birhane Haile

Member

5

Ato DestaAsgedom

Member

6

Ato Haile Tareke

Member

7

Ato Meles Kahsay

Member

8

Ato Mohammed Tikue

Member

9

Ato Mohammed Salih

Member

10

Ato Tesfay Belay

Member

11

Ato W/gebriel Abraha

Member

12

Dr. Adhana Haile

Member

13

Dr. AssefaAbraha

Member

14

Dr. Mesfin Minas

Member

15

Dr. MitkuHailu

Member

16

DR. SolomobEnquay

Member

17

Dr. T/haimanot H/silasie

Member

18

Engineer BirhaneTeferi

Member

19

KidusanNega

Member

20

AregashAdane

Member

       

Board members elected at the Fourth general assembly (1992EC)

S.No

Name

Position

1

ArayeZerhun

Chair man

2

SeleomnMezegebo

Vice Chair man

3

G/her G/kirstos

Auditor

4

Tesfay Belay

Auditor

5

Birhane Haile

Member

6

DestaAsgedom

Member

7

FikaduBerhe

Member

8

G/MeskelGebru

Member

9

MelesKahsay

Member

10

Mohammed Tikue

Member

11

Oumer Mohammed

Member

12

TesfazgiAberha

Member

13

WeldayKidanu

Member

14

Dr. Adhane Haile

Member

15

Dr. AssefaAbrha

Member

16

Dr. Misfin Minas

Member

17

Dr. Mitku Haile

Member

18

Dr. Solomon Enquay

Member

19

Dr. T/haimanot H/silossie

Member

20

Engineer BirhaneTeferi

Member

21

W/r Kidusan Nega

Member

22

W/r Netsanet Asfaw

Member

23

W/r Aregash Adane

Member

Board members elected at the Fifth general assembly (1994EC)

S.No

Name

Position

1

Ato Araya Zerhun

Acting Chair man

2

Dr. Solomon Enquay

Vice chair man

3

Ato Fikadu Berhe

Auditor

4

Ato Abadi Zemo

Member

5

Ato Birhane Haile

Member

6

Ato Desta Asgedom

Member

7

Ato G/her G/kirstos

Member

8

Ato G/Meskel Gebru

Member

9

Ato Giday Hailu

Member

10

Ato Giday G/Medhin

Member

11

Ato Kahsay Desta

Member

12

Ato Oumer Mohammed

Member

13

Ato Tesfay Belay

Member

14

Ato Welday Kidanu

Member

15

Dr. Adhana Haile

Member

16

Dr. AssefaAbraha

Member

17

Dr. Mesfin Minos

Member

18

Dr. MitikuHailu

Member

19

Dr.TeodrosAdhanaom

Member

20

Dr. T/haimanot H/silassie

Member

21

Haj Mohammed Abdella

Member

22

W/r Kidusan Nega

Member

23

Ato Netsanet Asfaw

Member

24

Ato Kiros Birhane

Member

Board members elected at the sixth general assembly (1996EC)

S.No

Name

Position

1

Ato Araya Zerihun

Chair man

2

Dr. Solomon Enquay

Vice Chair man

3

Ato G/silassiesyoum

Auditor

4

Ato Maeruf  Nurhusen

Auditor

5

Ato Abadi Zemo

Member

6

Ato Birhane Haile

Member

7

Ato Desta Asgedom

Member

8

Ato G/Meskel Gebru

Member

9

Ato Welday Kidanu

Member

10

Ato Zerau Lemma

Member

11

Dr. Adhana Haile

Member

12

Dr. AssefaAbraha

Member

13

Dr. MitikuHailu

Member

14

Dr.TeodrosAdhanaom

Member

15

Dr. T/haimanot H/silassie

Member

16

Haj Mohammed Abdella

Member

17

W/r Roman G/Slassie

Member

18

Ato Gobezay W/aregay

Member

19

Dr. W/rufaelAlemayrhu

Member

20

Dr. Mulumuruts

Member

Board members elected at the seventh general assembly (1998EC)

S.No

Name

Position

1

Dr. Tesfanesh Belay

Chair man

2

Dr. Wolday Amha

Member

3

Ato Araya Zerihun

Member

4

AtoAbadi Zemo

Member

5

AtoNeway Gebreab

Member

6

Dr. H/Micheal Abera

Member

7

Dr. Kindeya G/Hiwot

Member

8

Dr. Berhe G/her

Member

9

Dr. Amha Assefa

Member

10

W/r AlmtsehayKiros

Member

11

Ato Yusuf Reja

Member

12

AtoDesta Asgedom

Member

13

W/r Etenesh Abreha

Member

14

Ato G/her Ambaye

Member

15

Ato Yasin Rejiu

Member

16

AtoTedros Tadesse

Member

17

Ato AbrehamTeklu

Member

18

Dr. Solomon Tewolde

Member

19

Ato Mulat Tadesse

Member

20

Ato Solomon Assefa

Member

21

Ato Siye Sibagadis

Member

22

Ato Giday Hailu

Member

Board members elected at the eighth general assembly (2001EC)

S.No

Name

Position

1

Dr. Wolday Amha

Chair man

2

Dr. Amha Assefa

Vice Chair man

3

Ato Desta Asgedom

Member

4

Ato Neway Gebreab

Member

5

Dr. H/Micael Abera

Member

6

Dr. Berhe G/her

Member

7

Dr. Tesfansh Belay

Member

8

W/r Etenesh Abreha

Member

9

W/r Alemtsehay Girmay

Member

10

Dr. Kinday G/Hiwot

Member

11

Ato Abadi Zemo

Member

12

W/r Alemtsehay Kiros

Member

13

Ato yesuf Reju

Member

14

Ato G/her Ambaye

Member

Board members elected at the ninth general assembly (2004EC)

 

S.No

Name

Position

1

Ato Weldsilase W/Micael

Chair man

2

Dr. Kinday G/Hiwot

Vice Chair man

3

Dr. Wolday Amha

Member

4

Ato Gebzaiy W/aregay

Member

5

W/r Belaynesh Teklay

Member

6

Ato Desta Asgedom

Member

7

W/r Aregash Beyene

Member

8

Dr. Tadelle Hagos

Member

9

Ar. Alemayo G/her

Member

10

Ato Siad Mehammedbirhan

Member

11

Ato Dainal Assefa

Member

12

Ato Hagos Godefay

Member

13

Ato Teferi Yemane

Member

 

 

 

Share

Intervention Areas

  • Education
  • Health
  • Unemployment Reduction
  • Women Empowerment
  • Sports
  • Culture and art
  • Promoting Tourism

ካብ ኣባህላታት መለስ

"ከምወትሩ፣ ከምህዝቢ፣ ከምስድራ፣ 

ነቓዕ እንተይገደፍኩም ከምእትዓስሉ 

ጥርጥር የብለይን፡፡"

 

መለስዜናዊ

Auditing System

Three Levels of auditing:

1. Audit Committee of the General Assembly

2. Internal Audit

3. Accredited External Accounting Firms